Policy

We use Jouwweb to build our website which means

we follow the same privacy guidelines as Jouwweb the exact info

you can find on their page.

Every3D, located at Waasmunster, Eikenlaan, 11, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://every3d.eu

Waasmunster, Eikenlaan, 11

0470235755

Nathan Vander Cruyssen is the Data Protection Officer of Every3D. He can be reached at nathanvandercruyssen@gmail.com.

 

Personal data we process
Every3D processes your personal data because you make use of our services and/or because you provide these services to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

- First- and last name

- Gender

- Address information

- Telephone number

- E-mail address

- IP Address

- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

- Location data

- Data about your activities on our website

- Data on your surfing behaviour on various websites (e.g. because this company is part of an advertising network)

- Internet browser and device type

- Bank account number (We do not store your bank details but payment websites do).

 

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors who are under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children's online activities, in order to prevent the collection of data about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data on a minor without such consent, please contact us at Info@every3d.eu and we will delete this information.

With which purpose and on which basis we process personal data
Every3D processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is needed to provide our services

- Inform you about changes in our services and products

- To offer you the possibility to create an account

- To deliver goods and services to you

- Every3D analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tune the offer of products and services to your preferences.

- Every3D monitors your surfing behavior on different websites to tune our products and services to your needs.

 

Automated decision making
Every3D is responsible for making decisions about issues which could have (significant) consequences for individuals, based on automated processing. These decisions are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example an Every3D employee) being involved. Every3D uses the following computer programs or systems: Adsense

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

 

How long we keep personal data

Every3D does not keep your personal data longer than strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: Min. 30 to Max. 90 days

Sharing personal data with third parties


Every3D will not sell your data to third parties and will only provide this information if necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We will enter into a processor's agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Every3D remains responsible for this processing.

Cookies or similar techniques we use
Every3D uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you visit this website for the first time. Every3D uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so we can offer customized content and ads. During your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by configuring your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via your browser settings. For an explanation see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

 

On this website, cookies are also placed by third parties. These are for example advertisers and/or social media companies. Below is an overview: [ For example: Cookie: Googly Analytics Name: _utma Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits Retention period: 2 years 

 

Reviewing, modifying or deleting data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Every3D and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data we have in a computer file to you or another organization named by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request to withdraw your permission or to object to the processing of your personal data to Info@every3d.eu. To make sure that the request for inspection was made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Every3D would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do this through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data
Every3D takes protecting your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via Info@every3d.eu. Every3D has taken the following measures to secure your personal data: [add here any other measures you take].

- TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data through a secure internet connection. You can see this by the 'https' address bar and the padlock in the address bar.

 

Shopping Statement of Agreement
By accepting the declaration of agreement you agree

that there can be technical problems resulting in a slightly longer delivery time and that

delivery may take a little longer, and that this cannot impact your review.

You will receive the same product you requested, no more and no less.

We can give a full refund if your request is inappropriate or wrong

wrong e.g. if you submit incorrect information to Costum | Shopping.